| |||||||||
Photos by Bernard Hoskin, Dave Streatfield and Elizabeth Pettit PAGE 1 PHOTOS PAGE 1
Acoustic Routes at the Cambridge Folk Festival | |||||||||
ALL THINGS CONSIDERED |
|||||||||
DANIEL NESTLERODE |
GERRY COLVIN BAND |
||||||||
RHYS WILSON |
PHILLIP HENRY & HANNAH MARTIN |
||||||||
POLLY PAULUSMA |
CROOKED TREE |
||||||||
MY GIRL THE RIVER | SAID THE MAIDEN |
||||||||
IRENE RAE | SJ MORTIMER |
||||||||
KAREN JOHNSON & TONY CLARK |
JACQUI & GEOFF |
||||||||
DAN WILDE |
INLAY | ||||||||
LILY NEILL |
CROOKED TREE |
||||||||
KELLY OLIVER | MAIREARAD GREEN & ANNIE MASSIE |
||||||||
JENNI ALPERT | KRISTA DETOR |
||||||||
LIZ SIMCOCK |
GARETH LEE & ANNIE BAYLISS | ||||||||
THEA HOPKINS | INDIA ELECTRIC CO. |
||||||||
RAMBLING VALENTINES |
|||||||||
GERRY COLVIN BAND |
|||||||||
CROOKED TREE |
|||||||||
MCNEILL & HEYS | HENRY PRIESTMAN & LOVED UP LES |
||||||||
THE JIGANTICS |
|||||||||
BOB COLLUM & MARIANNE HYATT | MEGHAN SALETTA | ||||||||
POLLY PAULUSMA |
THE COACH HOUSE COMPANY |
||||||||
THE CHAPLINS | LILY NEILL |
||||||||
HANNAH SANDERS & BEN SAVAGE |
GARETH LEE & ANNIE BAYLIS |
||||||||
PETER KNIGHT'S GIGSPANNER | PETE ATKIN |
||||||||
RHYS WILSON AND BERNARD HOSKIN | FLOSSIE MALAVIALLE |
||||||||
FERN TEATHER |
|||||||||
DAVID BOOTH | PHILLIP HENRY & HANNAH MARTIN |
||||||||
RAMBLING VALENTINES |
JACQUI AND GEOFF |
||||||||
HARPETH RISING |
MICHAEL BERK |
||||||||
KRISTA DETOR with DAVE WEBBER and MIKE LINDAUER
|
GERARD & THE WATCHMEN |
||||||||
INLAY |
JACQUELYN HYNES & J. EION |
||||||||
FRED'S HOUSE |
|||||||||
HICKS & GOULBOURN |
THE PORTRAITS | ||||||||
JOSIENNE CLARKE & BEN WALKER | AL LINDSAY | ||||||||
CLIVE GREGSON |
THE BLACK FEATHERS | ||||||||
RAMBLING VALENTINES |
THE CAN HOUSE BAND AND RAMBLING VALENTINES AT THE BASEMENT SESSIONS |
||||||||
PRELUDE | LOUISE JORDAN |
||||||||
FRANKA DE MILLE |
|||||||||
THE WILLOWS |
|||||||||
KATY MOFFATT |
THE CAN HOUSE BAND | ||||||||
COLVIN QUARMBY | |||||||||
ROXANNE DE BASTION | JEANA LESLIE, SIOBHAN MILLER, AARON JONES | ||||||||
POLLY BARRETT | PETER KNIGHT'S GIGSPANNER | ||||||||
ROSIE EADE | CLIVE CARROLL | ||||||||
CHRIS WOODS | JUSTIN DOWLING | ||||||||
THE BASEMENT SESSIONS | |||||||||
BERNARD HOSKIN | RHYS WILSON | ||||||||
JOHN MEED | DAVE STREATFIELD | ||||||||
STEVE TILSTON | COLE STACEY & JOSEPH O'KEEFE | ||||||||
THE WAGON TALES | DAVID GIBB & ELLY LUCAS | ||||||||
BELLA MCKENDREE | DAVID NEWEY & SHONA KIPLING | ||||||||
TANDEM | CARRIVICK SISTERS | ||||||||
MADDIE SOUTHORN | DAN WILDE | ||||||||
MAWKIN | |||||||||
JOSIENNE CLARKE & BEN WALKER | GILMORE & ROBERTS | ||||||||
THE WILLOWS | POLLY PAULUSMA & JOHN PARKER | ||||||||
BOB COLLUM & ALAN KELLY | CHRIS WOODS | ||||||||
DAVE BURNS | LAUREN MCCORMICK GROUP | ||||||||
AMY OBENSKI | LUKE JACKSON | ||||||||
CARA LUFT | GERARD & THE WATCHMEN | ||||||||
TAMMY ROCHELLE & JOSEPH BAMBER | PETER KNIGHT'S GIGSPANNER | ||||||||
RICHARD DIGANCE | THE SCARLET JACKS | ||||||||
RACHEL HARRINGTON & THE KNOCK OUTS | |||||||||
PHILLIP HENRY | JACQUELYN HYNES & J. EION | ||||||||
POLLY PAULUSMA | ANNA ELIAS & THE FORLORN HOPE | ||||||||
COLE STACEY & JOE O'KEEFE | DAVID GIBB & ELLY LUCAS | ||||||||
PETE ATKIN | GORDON GILTRAP | ||||||||
LIZ SIMCOCK GROUP | |||||||||
THE PORTRAITS | |||||||||
ANTHONY JOHN CLARKE | |||||||||
DAVE ELLIS & BOO HOWARD | PRELUDE | ||||||||
ELLIE LAWSON | LUKE JACKSON | ||||||||
MIRANDA SYKES & REX PRESTON | TOM GAMBLE | ||||||||
THE TOY HEARTS | SARAH MACDOUGALL TRIO | ||||||||
BELLA HARDY AND ANNA MASSIE | BOB RAFKIN | ||||||||
THE 10TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT | |||||||||
AMY WADGE AND PETE RILEY | PAVLOV'S CAT | ||||||||
BOB COLLUM, MICHAEL BERK | TAMMY ROCHELLE, JESS MORGAN | ||||||||
BERNARD HOSKIN, CLARE FREEMAN | DAVE STREATFIELD, AMRIT SOND | ||||||||
HARPETH RISING | |||||||||
POLLY PAULUSMA | RIVERS OF ENGLAND | ||||||||
WOODY MANN | OKA VANGA | ||||||||
FLOSSIE MALAVIALLE | KIERAN HALPIN | ||||||||
CLIVE GREGSON | PETER KNGHT'S GIGSPANNER | ||||||||
MARK ELLIOTT |
COLE STACEY, STEPHANIE LAMBRING, MARK ELLIOTT | ||||||||
STEPHANIE LAMBRING | COLE STACEY | ||||||||
THE PORTRAITS | JOHN LESTER | ||||||||
STEVE TILSTON | ALEX BERGER | ||||||||
EMILY PORTMAN TRIO | JOSIENNE CLARKE & BEN WALKER | ||||||||
SAM SALLON | THE CARRIVICK SISTERS | ||||||||
MIKE DAWES & AMY TURK | PETE MORTON | ||||||||
SARA SPADE & THE JOYFUL NOISE | |||||||||
KATIE BUCKHAVEN | JOHNNY DICKINSON | ||||||||
JESS MORGAN | CLIVE CARROLL | ||||||||
TRISTAN SEUME | AMRIT SOND | ||||||||
CARA LUFT & SCOTT POLEY | ADRIAN NATION | ||||||||
BERNARD HOSKIN | CHRISTINE COLLISTER & ROB CROSS | ||||||||
ANDY IRVINE | PATSY MATHESON AND CLIVE GREGSON | ||||||||
DREW NELSON | RACHEL HARRINGTON & ROD CLEMENTS | ||||||||
FRAN MCGILLIVRAY & MIKE BURKE | EMILY MAGUIRE and Christian Dunham | ||||||||
HARPETH RISING | |||||||||
RITA HOSKING | LIZ SIMCOCK | ||||||||
PETER KNIGHT | PETER KNIGHT'S GIGSPANNER | ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ISAMBARDE
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
THE CARRIVICK SISTERS
|
VICKI SWAN & JONNY DYER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
HUNGRYTOWN
|
HENRY PRIESTMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MARK ELLIOTT
|
STEPHANIE LAMBRING with BRAD TURSI
| ||||||||
KRISTA DETOR
|
DAVID CELIA
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JENNIFER CROOK BAND
|
SHEENA GROBB
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
COLE STACEY & SCOTT WARD
|
EMBER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
DAVE ELLIS & BOO HOWARD
|
KIM RICHEY
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
SARA SPADE & THE JOYFUL NOISE
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
GUS MACGREGOR
|
STEVE TILSTON
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
INVOCAL
|
GARETH DAVIES-JONES
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MEGSON
|
BRIANA HARDYMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
THE FLOE
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
LUCY BUNCE and BARRY HART
|
MELANIE DEKKER
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
SONGS FROM THE BLUE HOUSE
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MATT MARRIOTT
|
COLVINQUARMBY
| ||||||||
| |||||||||
RACHAEL SAGE
|
PAVLOV'S CAT
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
FLOSSIE MALAVIALLE
|
DAVE STREATFIELD
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
HARVEY ANDREWS
|
BERNARD HOSKIN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CHRISTINE COLLISTER
|
ROB CROSS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
TAMMY ROCHELLE
|
PAVLOV'S CAT
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
RACHEL HARRINGTON and ZAK BORDEN
|
JENNI ALPERT
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CLIVE GREGSON
|
EMILY MAGUIRE with Christian Dunham
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BENJI KIRKPATRICK
with Cormac Byrne and Sam Norman |
LOU BROWN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
KISS THE MISTRESS
|
LEE WESTWOOD
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
BRIANA HARDYMAN AND MARK ELLIOTT
|
REBECCA WORTHLEY
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
ISAMBARDE
|
VIVKI SWAN & JONNY DYER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
TELEPHONE BILL & THE SMOOTH OPERATORS
|
ADRIAN NATION
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ADRIANA
|
BENNY GALLAGHER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
REBECCA HOLLWEG
|
GUY TORTORA
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
THE ROOTS UNION
|
SYLVIA POWELL
| ||||||||
HENRY PRIESTMAN | LOTTE MULLAN | ||||||||
|
|||||||||
LIZ SIMCOCK with Warwick Jones and Ian Newman | EMBER | ||||||||
ALONEME | BOB COLLUM | ||||||||
PAVLOV'S CAT | JADE RHIANNON and CLIFF WARD | ||||||||
CHARLEY BIRD
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CLIVE CARROLL
|
DAVID CELIA
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MICHAEL BERK
|
ABI MOORE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CARA LUFT with Hugh MacMillan
|
NAVARO
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
GUS MACGREGOR
|
JENNI ALPERT
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CARA WINTER & NICK COOPER
|
BELLA HARDY
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BELLA HARDY & CHRIS SHERBURN
|
KATRIONA GILMORE & JAMIE ROBERTS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BRIAN HOUSTON
|
CLARA KOUSAH
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
AMY WADGE
|
BOB RAFKIN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
TESSA PERRY and LIZ CLARK
|
HEIDI JO HINES
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JAMES HURLEY
|
INDIGO ROAD
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CLARA KOUSAH
|
RACHAEL SAGE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JADE RHIANNON
|
MEGSON
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JANN KLOSE
|
HANNAH SCOTT
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
EDWINA HAYES
|
ANGIE PALMER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BROOKS WILLIAMS
|
ARIEL THIERMANN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
HANK MARVIN
|
AMRIT SOND
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BEN MARVIN, HANK MARVIN, PHIL WATTS
|
PHIL WATTS and BEN MARVIN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JENNI ALPERT
|
DAVE MULLIGAN
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
FOLKFOOT
|
DAVID CELIA AND DAVID HEADON
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ADAM LEVY
|
MARTHA TILSTON
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
AMBER RUBARTH
|
ELLA EDMONDSON
| ||||||||
| |||||||||
MAWKIN:CAUSLEY
| |||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BENJI KIRKPATRICK with Stu Hanna
|
SETH LAKEMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CHARLIE DORE
|
GORDON GILTRAP
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
KILL HENRY SUGAR
|
LANDERMASON
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
COLVIN QUARMBY
|
RUBY MUSE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JOHNNY DICKINSON
|
SUSY THOMAS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
PAULA WOLFE
|
DAVID BERKELEY
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
HARVEY ANDREWS
|
THE FAMOUS FOUR
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
HUMMINGBIRD
(co-promotion at High Barn, photo by Elizabeth Pettit) |
BERNARD HOSKIN
(co-promotion at High Barn, photo by Elizabeth Pettit) | ||||||||
|
|||||||||
DANSMALL
|
THE MANNISH BOYS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ANTJE DUVEKOT
|
PAVLOV'S CAT
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
BRIAN HOUSTON
|
EMILY MAGUIRE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ALONEME
|
LOMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
VANESSA PETERS
|
POLLY PAULUSMA
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BARRON BRADY
|
LUCY BUNCE AND JULIAN WIGGINS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BENNY GALLAGHER
|
SARA SPADE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
BOO HEWERDINE and CLIVE GREGSON
|
ARIEL THIERMANN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
PHIL BEER AND MIRANDA SYKES
|
CLIVE GREGSON
| ||||||||
|
|||||||||
BROOKS WILLIAMS
|
STEVE LOCKWOOD AND CHRIS NEWMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MOONCOIN
|
FLOSSIE MALAVIALLE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MEGSON
|
KATRIONA GILMORE AND JAMIE ROBERTS
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ISAMBARDE
|
JAMES CHADWICK
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
PAVLOV'S CAT
|
PIEFINGER
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
PETE SMITH
|
MICHAEL BERK
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
LISA FITZGIBBON with JANE GRIFFITHS, COLIN FLETCHER AND JON FLETCHER
|
AMRIT SOND
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
CHRISTINE COLLISTER
|
LIZ SIMCOCK with IAN NEWMAN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
GUY TORTORA
|
BOB RAFKIN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
MIKE SILVER
|
JULIE ELLISON
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
JOHN LESTER AND PAUL TIERNAN
|
JOHNNY COPPIN
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ROD CLEMENTS
|
LUCY BUNCE
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
ABBIE LATHE AND CLAUDIA GIBSON
|
FREE AGENTS
| ||||||||
JANE TAYLOR
|
ABBIE LATHE WITH JANE GRIFFITHS
AND COLIN FLETCHER | ||||||||
| |||||||||
CLIVE CARROLL
|
SARA MITRA AND CLIVE CARROLL
| ||||||||
|
| ||||||||
PHIL WATTS AND BEN MARVIN
|
SARA MITRA AND FRANKY FRULLONE
| ||||||||